FAQ

Q: Are your products "certified" gluten-free?

A: None of our cookies contain any wheat or gluten ingredients. Even the vanilla extract is certified GF! Our baking facility is not officially "certified" gluten-free, however.

 

Q: Your cookies are dairy-free, but what about eggs?

A: All Chocolate Chewies are dairy (casein) free. We do use egg-whites, but they do not contain any dairy proteins.

 

Q: How come my favorite flavor isn't available?

A: Each flavor of Chocolate Chewie is made with the freshest of ingredients. That means that some varieties are only available when the ingredients are in season.

 

Don't see an answer to your question? Please fill out the form on our contact page and we will get back to you right away!